Yortziet of Rachel Emenu
Yortziet of Rachel Emenu
Thurs, Oct 26
DSN Beach Club
Yortziet of Rachel Emenu
Thurs, Oct 26
DSN Beach Club
Fitness Fundraiser for Israel
Thurs, Oct 26
DSN Beach Club
Vic's & DSN Tournament
Israeli Games & Olympics
Friday, Oct 27
KG- 4th Grade Boys
DSN Beach Club
2:15 - 4:15
Pickleball Tournament
Monday, Oct 30th
at DSN Beach Club
Cooking Demo & Food Tastings - The Best of TEVA
Mon, Nov. 6
12-2pm
DSN Beach Club - TEVA
Girls After School Fitness
5th-6th Grade
Session 2
Tuesdays
Limited Space • Must be a member
Election Day Programs PK-KG
Trip to Aerials Gymnastics
Tues. Nov 7th
5th -8th Grades
• Compete in 2 dance competitions.
• Receive bag, jacket, pictures, and a costume.
• In order to participate child must be registered in at least one dance academy class.
Auditions: Tuesday, Nov. 7th
No charge for auditions. Register @Dealdsn.com
Space is Limited. Must be a member.
Krav Maga - Self Defense
High School
Wed, Nov. 8
DSN Beach Club
Create Stunning Flower Arrangements for Shabbat
with Victoria Mamiye
Thurs, Nov 9th
DSN Beach Club
Cooking Demo & Food Tastings - Traditional Italian
Mon, Nov. 13
12-2pm
DSN Beach Club - TEVA
Hanukkah Boutique Show
Sunday, Dec 3rd
12pm-5pm
DSN Beach Club 2nd Floor
Vendor Sign up
Registration Now Open
Meet & Greet with Elmo
Monday, Nov. 13th
4:30 - 6pm at Jeli's
Sunday Programs & Trips - Jan. 7
Rabbi Joey Dayon Ladies Class
Wed, Nov. 15
DSN Beach Club
Self Defense Theory
with Elite Vision Security
Wed, Nov. 15
DSN Beach Club
Sunday Programs Girls PK - 1st
Dec 3rd
Dec 17th
Jan 7th
Jan 14th
Sunday Programs Boys PK - 1st
Dec 3rd
Dec 17th
Jan 7th
Jan 14th
Sunday Trips Grades 2nd - 5th
Dec 3rd
Dec 17th
Jan 7th
Jan 14th
Sunday Programs & Trips - Jan. 14
Cooking Demo & Food Tastings - Pareve Creations
Mon, Nov. 20
12-2pm
DSN Beach Club - TEVA
Rabbi Joey Dayon Ladies Class
Wed, Nov. 22
DSN Beach Club
Mentalist Alex Vos
Saturday Night, Nov 25
DSN Beach Club
Cooking Demo & Food Tastings - Fan Favorites
Mon, Nov. 27
12-2pm
DSN Beach Club - TEVA
Ladies Class Rabbi Shlomo Diamond
Wed, Nov 29
DSN Beach Club - 2nd Floor
Dinner & Vibes at TEVA
Sunday, Dec. 31
DSN Beach Club
Sunday Programs & Trips - Dec. 3
Meet & Greet with Baby Shark
Mon, Dec. 4th
Jeli's DSN Beach Club
Hanukkah Craft Session with your Toddler
Wed, Dec. 6th
1-3 years old
Cookie House Competition
Sat. Night, Dec. 9th:
5th-6th Grade
Members Only
Israel Themed Acrylic Painting Classes
with Jill Levy
Mon, Dec. 11
DSN Beach Club
Hanukkah Family Bingo & Dinner Extravaganza
Monday, Dec. 11
Parent & Child Event
All attendees must be members
Stylist Resort Event
Dec. 12
DSN Beach Club 2nd floor
Vendor Signup
Pre-Intersession Boutique Show
Thurs, Jan. 4
DSN Beach Club
Pre-Intersession Boutique Show
Thurs, Jan. 4
DSN Beach Club
Sunday Programs & Trips – Dec. 17
Camp Little Luvs Hiring
Summer 2024
To Apply: Email Frieda@dealdsn.com
Women's Day of Inspiration
Yoga & Lunch Fundraiser for Israel
Monday, Dec. 18
DSN Beach Club
To Register:
DSNWomensday.eventbrite.com
Pilates Reformer Class
Ages 9th grade & up
Wednesdays
Dec. 20 & 27th
Canasta
Thurs, Dec. 21
DSN Beach Club
Intersession 2024 Trips & Programs
Thursday, Jan 18th
Friday, Jan 19th
Grades PK - 4th
Includes pizza lunch
Registration Opens:
Sat, Dec. 23rd @8pm
Intersession 2024
Thursday, Jan 18th
Trip to Slime World
Grades PK - 4th
Includes pizza lunch
Registration Opens:
Sat, Dec. 23rd @8pm
Intersession 2024
Friday, Jan 19th
Trip to Slime World
Grades PK - 4th
Includes pizza lunch
Registration Opens:
Sat, Dec. 23rd @8pm
Youth Hangouts
Tues, Dec. 26th
3rd - 5th grade
At DSN Community Center
Must register online in advance
After School: Youth Fitness
Girls 5-6th grades
Tuesdays
Limited Space • Must be a member
Cooking For the Cancer Center
with Cookie Cohen
7th & 8th Grade Girls
Thurs, Dec. 28th
Spring Baseball & Softball League
Opening Day: Sun, April 14
Registration Opens: Mon, Jan 1 @8pm
Cooking Class with Vivian's Cocina
Sat, Jan. 6
6th and 7th Grade Girls
High School Girls Hesed Day
Sun, Jan. 7th
Meet at DSN Beach Club
DSN Trip to Nets Game
at Barclays Center
Sun, Jan. 7th
5th-8th Grade Boys
Meet & Greet with Mickey Mouse
at Jeli's
Monday, Jan. 8
Wordsmiths Masterclass
with Judi Franco Chalme
Tues, Jan 9
DSN Beach Club
All Ages Welcome!
DSN Drama The Wizard of Oz
Directed by Gail Shrem
**Supervision provided at the show!
3rd - 5th grades
Sunday, January 14th
6pm Showtime
DSN Drama presents
The Wizard of Oz
Directed by Gail Shrem
Sunday, January 14th
2pm & 6pm Shows
Tickets go on sale Tues. Dec 12th @8pm
Oz2pm.eventbrite.com
Oz6pm.eventbrite.com
Krav Maga - Self Defense Seminar
Mon, Jan. 15
6:30-7:30pm
DSN Community Center
Pajama Jam - Dance in your PJ's with Poppy
Tues, Jan. 16th
Members Only
No Charge
Snowtubing at Campgaw Mountain
5th- 8th Grades
Sunday, Feb 4th
Girls Basketball Showdown
7th-8th Grade Girls
Sundays, 4 week Basketball League
Meet & Greet with Olaf
Monday, Feb 5th
At Jeli's in DSN Beach Club
High School Dance
with Paulette Ashkenazie
7 Weeks on Tuesdays
Heart to Heart for all Women
DSN Beach Club
Thurs, Feb 15th
No Charge.
Sunday Youth Basketball League
Opening Day, Sunday, December 3.
7 weeks + Championship
Members Only
Space is Limited
Superbowl Sunday
4th-5th Grade boys
at DSN Community Center
YSY High School
Ski Trip at Shawnee Mountain
Mon, Feb. 19
Meet at DSN Community Center
Bring your own lunch
Presidents Day Programs - Willy Wonka Day
Monday, Feb 19th
PK- 1st
Members Only
Presidents Day Programs - Trip to Urban Air
Monday, Feb 19th
2nd - 6th
Members Only
Israeli Shuk Vendor info
Israel Vendor Fair
Tues, March 12th
DSN Beach Club
Sunday Programs
Grades PK- 1st Boys & Girls
Sunday Programs
Grades 2nd - 5th
Bedtime Book Club with your Toddler
Thurs, Feb 29
1-3 years old
Parent & Child Event
Members Only
Sunday Program & Trip - March 3
Grades PK - 1st
Grades 2nd - 5th
Half Day Program - Trip to Skyzone
Wed, March 6th
1st - 5th Grades
Half Day Program - Fun Bus
Wed, March 6th
Grades PK - KG
Hesed 365 - Mishloach Manot Making
for our Seniors
6th Grade Girls
Wed, March 6
DSN Community Center
Sunday Program & Trip - March 10
Grades PK - 1st
Grades 2nd - 5th
YSY Ski Trip to Bellayre Mountain
Sun, March 10
5:45am - 7pm
Meet at DSN Community Center
Bring your own lunch
Includes Lift ticket, Ski/Snowboard Rental, Coach Bus
Optional Lessons - $125
Israeli Shuk
Israel Vendor Fair
Tues, March 12th
DSN Beach Club
DSN Dance Academy presents
Recital Remix Dance Showcase
Sun, April 7th
Tickets go on sale Wed. March 13th @8pm
Chopped Junior Competition
8th Grade
Sunday, March 17th
5-8:00pm
Chef Series with Susan Harari of Hungry Hippos
Mon, March 18th
Mommy & Me Music & Movement Costume Party
with Jacqueline Bailey
Tues, March 19
Members Only
Book Club with Alice Chera
Tues, March 19
12:30pm
Teva - DSN Beach Club
Atoof Pop-Up Shop
Wed, March 20
at DSN Beach Club
Wordsmiths with Judi Franco Chalme
Wed, March 20
at DSN Beach Club
DSN Fast Day Program
Thurs, March 21st
Grades N-4th
Members Only
Shushan Purim Pajama Jam
Dance in your Costume
Mon, March 25th
Grades KG & Younger
Members Only
Sunday Program & Trip - March 31
Grades PK-1st
Grades 2nd - 5th
Announcing Pre-Passover at DSN Beach Club
Passover Programs & Trips
Registration Opens:
Members: Mon 4/1 @8pm
Non-members: Wed 4/3 @8pm
Chopped Junior Competition
7th Grade
Wed, April 3rd
6-9:00pm
Pre-Passover Boutique Pop-Up
Thurs, April 4
DSN Norwood Lobby
Limited Space
DSN Dance Academy
18 Weeks
Space is Limited. Must be a member.
Registration opens Sun, Sept. 10th @ 6pm
DSN Dance Academy
18 Weeks
Space is Limited. Must be a member.
Registration opens Sun, Sept. 10th @ 6pm
DSN Dance Academy
18 Weeks
Space is Limited. Must be a member.
Registration opens Sun, Sept. 10th @ 6pm
Jill Levy
Israel Themed Acrylic Painting Classes
Wed, April 10
DSN Beach Club
April Chef Series Paulette Jemal
Thurs, April 11
DSN Beach Club
DSN Pajama Jam Music & Bubble Show
plus visit from Mario
Tues, April 16th
Grades KG & Younger
Members Only